Albert R. Sabin Magnet School School Organization

Administration
    Room
Mrs. Gwen Kasper-Couty Principal Office
Mrs. Linda Montes Assistant Principal 210B
       
David Hernandez Technology Teacher & Technology Coordinator 102 A
       
Melizabeth Santos Dual Language Coordinator

 

 

       
Shelly Nation-Watson Counselor & Case Manager 210 A
       
Katherine Siegel Social Worker  
       

 

 

Pre-K to 2nd Grade
  PRE KINDERGARTEN Room
Ms. Anderson  

 

Kim Edwards-Anderson (National Board Certified Teacher)

111
  KINDERGARTEN Room
       
  Yolani Belfort 107
       
  Summer Bloom 105
       
  1st Grade  
       
  Sarah Mertz 103 DL
       
  Jason Sitko 101
       
  2nd Grade      
       
  Rebecca Torres 203 DL
       
  Joy Giuliana 201
       

 

 

Elementary Team 3rd and 4th
  3rd Grade Room
  Ali Levy DL 206
       
  Natalie Mazurek 201
       
       
  4th Grade  
  May Borges 202
       
  Jamie Brown 205
       
  Kyri Sierra 211 4th DL
       
  5th / 6th Grade      
       
  Juan Madrigal 311 DL/Math
       
  Conor Klaus  305 Science & Health
       


 

Middle School Team - 5th - 8th grade
  6th / 5th Grade      
       
  Brian Cerda 303 Social Studies
       
  Dan Silva 301 DL ELA
  7th Room
  Nestor Torres  310

DL Math

       
7th/8th      
  Bryan Beeh  306 Science & Health
       
  Jessica Taylor 312 Social Studies
       
  Laura Daley 308 ELA
       
8th      
  Samantha Sartin 302 7th Math
       
8th/7th      
  Patricia Hernandez  Dual Language & ELA


 

Diverse Learner Team
       
204 Adrianna Lares-Sherry

SPED Prim./Elem.

       
108 Maribel Rodríguez SPED Bilingual
       
109 Lauren Lamar SPED
       
212 Robert Hartwig SPED
       


Specialists Team
David Hernandez Technology Teacher & Technology Coordinator 102 A
       
  Yanira Franco

World Language

110

       
  Karen Cherco

Library

Rm 207

       
  Robert Rezek

Physical Education

Gymnasium

       
  Gladys Lambert

Art

214

 


Educational Support Personnel
  •  
    Office Sonia Sanchez Clerk
           
    Office Melissa Mercado Clerk Assistant
           
    Door 1 Ideliz Rodriguez Security Officer
         
      Lowen Rezek SECA
         
      Iris Mercado SECA
         
      Yesenia Diaz SECA
         
    205 Alex Rodriguez SECA
           
      Cynthia Cortez SECA
           
      Marvin Del Rios Student Support
           
    111 Talina Vazquez Classroom Assistant Pre-K