Albert R. Sabin Magnet School School Organization


Administration
    Room
Mrs. Gwen Kasper-Couty Principal Office
Mrs. Linda Montes Assistant Principal 210B
       
Mr. Joseph Lazio Bilingual Coordinator 216
       
Shelly Nation-Watson Counselor & Case Manager 210
       

 

 

PRIMARY TEAM - K - 2nd Grade
  KINDERGARTEN Room
Ms. Anderson  

K/1

Kim Edwards-Anderson (National Board Certified Teacher)

111
       
  Yolani Belfort 107
       
  1st Grade  
  Dianisa Rodriguez 103
       
  Summer Bloom 105
       
       
  2nd Grade      
  Jason Sitko 101
       
  Rebecca Torres 203 DL
       
  Jamie Brown 205

 

 

INTERMEDIATE TEAM 3rd - 6th Grade
  3rd Grade Room
  Ali Levy DL 206
       
  Natalie Mazurek 201
       
  May Borges 202
       
  4th Grade  
  Karen Cherco 208 4th Math/Science & Social Studies
       
  Kyri Sierra 211 4th DL
       
  Beth Fioritto 212 4th ELA
       
  5th Grade      
       
  Juan Madrigal 311 5th DL/Math
       
  Dan Silva 301 5th / 6th DL ELA
       
  Conor Klaus  305 5th / 6th Science
       
       
  6th Grade      
  Brian Cerda 6th / 5th 303 Social Studies
       
  Nestor Torres  6th / 7th 307 DL Math
       
  Darcy Castellanos           309 6th/5th Language Arts



UPPER TEAM - 7th - 8th grade
  7th / 8th Grade Room
       
  Jessica Taylor 304 - 7th Language Arts
       
  Samantha Sartin 302 7th Math
       
  Bryan Beeh  306 7th/8th Science & Health
       
8th Grade      
       
  Terrell Thorpe 308 8th Langiage Arts
       
Mr. Crain Davis   Tyler Crain Davis 310 8th Math



SPECIALISTS TEAM
  David Hernandez

Technology

312

       
  Yanira Franco

World Language

201

       
Meghan Gabler   Meghan Gabler

Media/Library

Rm 312

       
  Robert Rezek

Physical Education

Gymnasium

       
  Gladys Lambert

Art

214

 


EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL
  •  
    Office Tish Green Dean of Students
           
    Office Sonia Sanchez Clerk
           
    Office Melissa Mercado Clerk Assistant
         
    109 Iris Mercado SECA
         
      Yesenia Diaz SECA
         
      Steven Rosa SECA
         
      Mr. Smith SECA
           
    Office Ms. Rodriguez Security Officer

     


DIVERSE LEARNING SPECIALIST TEAM
       
204 Adrianna Lares-Sherry Diverse Learning Specialist Prime Elem
       
314 Diverse Learning Specialist Upper 
       
112 Maribel Rodríguez Diverse Learning Specialist Bil
       
309 Hope Carey SE Intermediate
       
316 Lauren Lamar SE Intermediate